Recent Results from the Everards Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League

Results
Id  
  DateHomeh Scoreh PtsHome Inns HighlightsAwaya Scorea PtsAway Inns HighlightsPC
Div: Group 1
  12/09/2020Loughborough Town132-100 Kegworth Town232-54  
Div: Group 3
  12/09/2020Kibworth193-74j.Peel68. C Page -Morris 50* M.Bashford 3-20 A.Ali 3-53Langtons186-90M Sheth 59* S Chauhan 46. 
Div: Group 2
  12/09/2020Sileby Town116-100 Barrow Town120-24  
Div: Group 4
  12/09/2020Ashby Hastings183-90L Bingham 77*Loughborough Town 2184-24Z Khan 77 M Cyrus 71* 
Div: Group 5
  12/09/2020Electricity Sports133-90 Kibworth 2137-34  
Div: Group 6
  12/09/2020Houghton & Thurnby189-94 Narborough & Littlethorpe108-100  
Div: Group 7
  12/09/2020Newbold Verdon152-104W. Simpson 53 M. Richardson 3/34Appleby Magna119-100C. Patrick 37 G. Davenport 4/23 
Div: Group 8
  12/09/2020Mountsorrel Castle227-84Shiyan 62Huncote226-90Ravi 3/30 
Div: Group 9
  13/09/2020Langtons 2248-104 Highfield Rangers192-100Tajwinder 71, Zuber 3-244491166
  12/09/2020Kibworth 31-04Won by defaultMedbourne0-100Conceded4491165
  12/09/2020Syston Town 2352-44Mo Iqbal 89, K Dhadyalla 73 (164 opening stand), Mo Selejee 47, Abrar Pathan 74Illston Abey69-100Sohail 50 Umar Razzaq 7-14 including 4 wickets from the first 4 balls of the innings! Asad Pathan 3-34491168
  12/09/2020Lutterworth 2149-90 University of Leicester Staff289-54 4491167
Div: Group 10
  12/09/2020Twycross166-100 Quorn170-84  
Div: Group 11
  12/09/2020Oakham 2224-64Sean Cowley 96 Darren Jones 3fer Mark Owen 3ferAsian Sports 2169-100Parshattam 71 
Div: Group 12
  12/09/2020Loughborough Carillon 2121-100Alsop 31Loughborough Outwoods122-44Seville 35, Faul 4/13 
Div: Group 13
  12/09/2020Rothley Park 2171-84 Cropston 281-100  
Div: Group 14
  12/09/2020Charnwood Old Boys65-100 Ashby Hastings 2112-104  
Div: Group 15
  12/09/2020Blaby Village144-100 Dunton Bassett272-104Popat 86 n.o Abbey 57 
Div: Group 16
  12/09/2020Quorn 2167-100 Mountsorrel Castle 2197-104  
Div: Group 17
  12/09/2020Lutterworth 3132-90 Whetstone135-54  
Div: Group 18
  12/09/2020Fleckney Village130-100 Barkby United 3142-94  
Div: Group 19
  12/09/2020Birstall Village 2275-94Ian Bartlett - 114 Shepshed 4151-100  
Div: Group 20
  12/09/2020Walton le Wolds 2228-34 Huncote 2145-100  
Div: Group 21
  12/09/2020Langtons 3186-94David Herbert 58Wakerley & Barrowden129-100  
  • Sort Ascending
  • Sort Descending
  • Clear Sorting
  • Group By
  • Ungroup
  • Columns