Recent Results from the Everards Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League

Results
Id  
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |         
  DateHomeh Scoreh PtsHome Inns HighlightsAwaya Scorea PtsAway Inns HighlightsPC

Div: Premier Division

  14/09/2019Rothley Park251-225N O’Brien 153noLutterworth 247-67O Pickering 1333892134
  14/09/2019Kegworth Town 150-1011 Syston Town154-925 3892144
  14/09/2019Barrow Town 282-825Kara 55 Salgotra 55 N Patel 50noLeicester Ivanhoe216-107J Beaumont 104 3892154
  14/09/2019Langtons 244-1025Maaz 76Loughborough Town124-105 3892114
  14/09/2019Barkby United 242-1010Troop 50 Morris 40 odd Sileby Town246-525Gillett 80* Khunti 45 Drake 3-383892104
  14/09/2019Cropston 240-68Kent 93!!! Kibworth244-325S patel 1013892124

Div: Division 1

  14/09/2019Electricity Sports170-1013J.Carolan 48Hinckley Amateur 180-825G.Jackson 533892382
  14/09/2019Uppingham Town 229-59J Dumford 65 B Farnsworth 69Oakham233-425W Durston 90 R Taylor 893892362
  14/09/2019Kibworth 2 254-725R. Patel 53Enderby228-1010 3892372
  14/09/2019Leicester Ivanhoe 2184-105Hendel-White - 53, Ananthanryan 4-32Loughborough Carillon 259-725Trinningham - 843892342
  14/09/2019Earl Shilton 282-725Sam Smart 61 Phil Crouch 60noMarket Harborough44-103Sam Smart 8.5-4-26-93892352
  14/09/2019Hinckley Town200-105 Newtown Linford 279-625 3892392

Div: Division 2

  14/09/2019Houghton & Thurnby 257-825Akhtar 105Kirby Muxloe227-911S Hammond 51, Kinsey 52, R Scudamore 3-473892485
  14/09/2019Egerton Park 75-102 Billesdon79-225 3892475
  14/09/2019Sileby Town 2 288-1025M Ruddle 62 (35) W Legg 48 (55) M Phillips 47 (47) B Tank 12-0-48-3Countesthorpe185-105G Anthony 64 (73) A Willan 8-0-41-33892525
  14/09/2019Loughborough Town 2 268-825Joe Purvis 97 Anmol Maheshram 4-52Ashby Hastings206-107Dylan Labuschagne 563892515
  14/09/2019Broomleys 178-1010 Thorpe Arnold179-625 3892505
  14/09/2019Ibstock Town169-825 Shepshed 165-1011 3892495

Div: Division 3

  14/09/2019Ketton Sports 260-725 Maher Stars230-1010 3892788
  14/09/2019Leicester Banks209-725Anil Nai; 12-3-63-4 Mehul Ladha; 10-0-32-2 Jaydeep Naik 68, Prakash Patel 63Barkby United 2 207-1012R.Waplington 68, J. Wood 363892798
  14/09/2019Newbold Verdon121-104Methul 4/32Shree Sanatan 225-825M. Chauhan 82 N. Bhatt 583892768
  14/09/2019Syston Town 2 145-107Bryans 5-52Loughborough Greenfields146-525Mayfield 4-333892758
  14/09/2019Narborough & Littlethorpe136-525 Hinckley Town 2 135-107N Cooper 12-5-36-43892748
  14/09/2019Melton Mowbray 228-710G Potter 69 S Claricoats 60Barwell232-525G Baker 102* J Smith 50. Excellent game. Barwell won on last ball of match. 3892778

Div: Division 4 East

  14/09/2019University of Leicester Staff 269-525 Illston Abey207-105 3893150
  14/09/2019Broughton Astley106-106 Kibworth 3 187-1025 3893130
  14/09/2019Bharat Sports84-109Bhavik 16, G.Clarke 5-11Medbourne 127-925G.Clarke 54, Keval 3-63893110
  14/09/2019Great Glen 121-108J Goddard 57, M Stephanie 3-20Leicester Caribbean124-725M Stephanie 32, C Mallett 4-313893100
  14/09/2019Lutterworth 2206-525D Fradley 9 no Bitteswell 203-1010 3893120
  14/09/2019Queniborough131-103 Langtons 2 310-625 3893140

Div: Division 4 West

  14/09/2019Shepshed 2131-225A Morgan 51no C Gibson 58no C Chantrill 5-24Newbold Verdon 2 128-104 3894292
  14/09/2019Long Whatton 206-1012 Kegworth Town 2207-725 3894272
  14/09/2019Bardon Hill 176-1025 Huncote160-1013 3894282
  14/09/2019Grace Dieu Park 94-101 Ratby Town95-125 3894312
  14/09/2019Newtown Linford 2130-425 Twycross 127-106 3894262

Div: Division 5 East

  14/09/2019Cosby102-107 Walton le Wolds 155-725 3894979
  14/09/2019Oakham 2 206-725B Southern 102* W Stuart-Jones 52 D Ramshaw 5-25Market Overton130-105 3894999
  14/09/2019Leicester Caribbean 2 228-825H Laher 96Wigston Town199-1011M Dunkley 55 not out3895019
  14/09/2019Market Harborough 2137-91 Bharat Sports 2 294-325 3895009
  14/09/2019Thorpe Arnold 286-104 Asian Sports 2 223-825 3894989
  14/09/2019Countesthorpe 2 229-525Wagstaff 120 no M.Page 78 looms 4-33Leicester Banks 2202-89Ketamlal3894969

Div: Division 5 West

  14/09/2019Stoke Golding76-106 Sileby Town 3 162-1025 3895149
  14/09/2019Loughborough Town 3206-125Jamie Goddard 104* Toby Snell 54 * Jit Parekh 5-43Fatana 203-106Vik 883895159
  14/09/2019Market Bosworth 203-1015N Taylor 57Cropston 2207-1025Thompson 1013895139
  14/09/2019Loughborough Outwoods 111-1025 Rothley Park 288-1012 3895129
  14/09/2019Hinckley Amateur 2114-105 Electricity Sports 2 243-1025Arjun 50 Parker 693895119
  14/09/2019City Cricketers174-425 Hathern Old 170-77G Leeson 853895109

Div: Division 6 East

  14/09/2019Asian Sports 3 199-1010 Blaby Village200-625 3894424
  14/09/2019Electricity Sports 3173-925Hiren Hindocha 53Houghton & Thurnby 2 171-712A. SAHI 12-29-63894454
  14/09/2019Kibworth 4 243-625 Whetstone209-109 3894434
  14/09/2019Countesthorpe 3118-105Looking forward to Div 7 and a long winter. Narborough & Littlethorpe 2 210-1025P Warrington 1163894464
  14/09/2019Shree Sanatan 2 88-104 Dunton Bassett89-425 3894444
  14/09/2019Leicester Cricketers141-325A Patel 5.1-0-7-3 Raju 49 J Nuniya 40 S Momin 31Mountsorrel Castle 2 140-105Abdullah 40 Asim 40 3894414

Div: Division 6 West

  14/09/2019Quorn 2 103-105 Ibstock Town 2105-425 3894861
  14/09/2019Loughborough Carillon 2 257-525Kumar 81, Harland 50, Alsop 50*Shepshed 3166-82Kershaw 88* 3894881
  14/09/2019Charnwood Old Boys 137-1025 Mahers104-1011 3894851
  14/09/2019Ashby Hastings 2 277-725T Gretton 122*Sapcote193-84 3894841
  14/09/2019Ratby Town 2125-525 Grace Dieu Park 2 122-106 3894831
  14/09/2019Bombay99-625Yug 6/14/7Earl Shilton 2 96-106 3894871
  08/09/2019Ratby Town 2123-425 Earl Shilton 2 120-105 3894827

Div: Division 7 East

  14/09/2019Fleckney Village133-83 Cosby 2 239-725Holloway 59 Clarke 5 for 253894732
  14/09/2019Billesdon 2 215-1025J. Cross - 55 S. Wigginton - 69 F. Moore 5 for 8 (7 overs 6 mdns) Egerton Park 267-105 3894742
  14/09/2019Birstall Village 2190-825L Burnip - 54 not out SPA 188-1012Cainy was allowed to bowl! Akshay caught 2! 3894712
  14/09/2019Lutterworth 3212-913A Barber 79 C Barber 51 Queniborough 2 219-925 3894702
  14/09/2019Illston Abey 2183-525Kashif 76 Kamran 39University of Leicester Staff 2 181-109H. Mallipadi 513894692
  14/09/2019Shree Sanatan 30-100Conceded Uppingham Town 2 1-025Won by Default3894722
  08/09/2019Queniborough 2 219-99 University of Leicester Staff 2220-425C. Evans 85; Haider Ali 76*3894680

Div: Division 7 West

  14/09/2019Braunstone Cricketers 240-225A Roberts 47 D Collins 90no N Hall 63no P McKim 9-0-69-6Anstey & Glenfield 2238-810H A Dinesh 61 K Nair 543894532
  14/09/2019Barrow Town 3135-103 Newtown Linford 3 226-725 3894553
  14/09/2019County Officers154-92Iswar 42Aryans 293-425Chintan 118, Vivek 743894603
  14/09/2019Mahers 2 233-813 Bardon Hill 2236-825 3894583
  14/09/2019Barwell 2110-325P Pierce 50* L Tillin 4 for 21Broomleys 2 108-104 3894573
  14/09/2019Loughborough Greenfields 2 186-525L.Mitchell 48noLong Whatton 286-102 3894593

Div: Division 9 West

  14/09/2019Market Overton 2256-625S Naylor 150* TJ Warner 9-1-43-5Sapcote 2 255-1011T.Vobie 56 L.Price 603895736
  08/09/2019Market Overton 2119-102S.Naylor 32 P. Bussingham 31Burbage 2 325-425C.Atkins 141 D.Gee 64 O.Williams 53 J.Larsen 7.1-0-33-6 T.Baldwin 6-1-30-43895733

Div: Division 4 Central

  14/09/2019Leicester Teachers & Mossdale143-425Na. Laxciman 44Barrow Town 2 139-96D. Stean 7-0-20-43894117
  14/09/2019Kirby Muxloe 2 229-925J. Walker 116Anstey & Glenfield173-108Melvin 48 J.Scrimshire 4-423894157
  14/09/2019Asian Sports 94-103 Birstall Village95-325 3894147
  14/09/2019Enderby 2 179-107 Quorn180-325 3894137
  14/09/2019Mountsorrel Castle 333-1025Shiyan 79 , Mohideen 75 , Rozeen 56 , Aslam 58Leicester Ivanhoe 3107-105m.studley 61 . Malik 4/143894167
  14/09/2019Highfield Rangers 229-915Ravinder 54,pushpinder 39YMA229-715 3894127