TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Barrow Town85102801380146
Leicester Ivanhoe85102231390144
Loughborough Town84202941230136
Lutterworth84202841200132
Syston Town84301021160118
Kegworth Town84202041110115
Kibworth83302412950111
Langtons83401441030111
Barkby United83401501000105
Sileby Town8240271474095
Market Harborough8160111339053
Uppingham Town8060251331049
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Cropston85102551400150
Newtown Linford85102531400148
Kibworth 285102351350143
Rothley Park84202841220134
Enderby843011001130123
Electricity Sports833024121020118
Loughborough Carillon83302140990113
Oakham83302841000112
Earl Shilton8240279900106
Loughborough Town 282402515820102
Hinckley Town8160112658076
Sileby Town 280602161335064
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Hinckley Amateur87001001800180
Egerton Park85201091370146
Houghton & Thurnby84211131310135
Leicester Ivanhoe 2833020121060118
Ibstock Town833021071000117
Broomleys8340167970110
Kirby Muxloe83401014950109
Newbold Verdon82312110900101
Leicester Banks8230301179090
Thorpe Arnold8250101473087
Countesthorpe8240221470086
Billesdon8140311852071
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Shepshed85201551400150
Melton Mowbray85201421360142
Ashby Hastings75101301370140
Barkby United 285201051350140
Hinckley Town 285201301320135
Narborough & Littlethorpe84103081170125
Lutterworth 283302491020115
Shree Sanatan733011791099
Syston Town 28240271077094
Bardon Hill816019959077
Barwell8160151257074
Ratby Town8070151724046
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Ketton Sports86002501600165
Queniborough86002031600163
Great Glen84202921180129
Bitteswell8340195980112
Leicester Caribbean8330263960105
Wigston Town8320327950104
Illston Abey8330232960101
Countesthorpe 283302212860100
Kibworth 38230341177092
Bharat Sports8160141268084
Medbourne8150221156069
Langtons 28150221246060
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Appleby Magna86101051630168
Loughborough Greenfields86002041600164
Kegworth Town 2842020141180132
Stoke Golding84301451230132
Long Whatton84103401200124
Newtown Linford 28241198890106
Twycross8330236960105
Shepshed 283302012920104
Huncote8240258890102
Newbold Verdon 28250131576094
Burbage8141241658078
Loughborough Outwoods8070121722041
  • Shepshed 2 v Newbold Verdon 2 - Newbold Verdon 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Highfield Rangers86101401600164
Asian Sports85201081420150
YMA85102451400149
Maher Stars85003501400145
Barrow Town 2842020121180130
Mountsorrel Castle834012394099
Sileby Town 38240231382098
Leicester Ivanhoe 38240251379097
Enderby 28250111277090
Birstall Village8240271066083
Quorn8160131461078
Electricity Sports 28150241551070
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale8510240140-11155
Broughton Astley85201401450149
Leicester Banks 284202841230135
Asian Sports 284301351260134
University of Leicester Staff8320355107-11128
Market Harborough 284301401210125
Leicester Caribbean 274102071160123
Market Overton83401210920104
Cosby8340157880100
Oakham 27140202053073
Dunton Bassett8150211639056
Leicester Cricketers8060211232045
  • Market Overton v Leicester Banks 2 - Market Overton deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Anstey & Glenfield97002501850190
Grace Dieu Park95301191380148
Kirby Muxloe 285201241390145
Walton le Wolds85201201320134
Market Bosworth84202091180127
Rothley Park 283302681080122
Hathern Old833021211000113
Cropston 28330234950102
Loughborough Town 3825012874084
Earl Shilton 2825018075083
Hinckley Amateur 28150211349063
Ibstock Town 28070160201511
  • Anstey & Glenfield v Ibstock Town 2 - Ibstock 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Thorpe Arnold 286101051640169
Shree Sanatan 284202471230134
Kibworth 484202291220133
Bharat Sports 2842020111210132
Narborough & Littlethorpe 284202561150126
Electricity Sports 384202801160124
Fleckney Village7320257970109
Countesthorpe 383302351045107
Mountsorrel Castle 28150210959078
Houghton & Thurnby 2816016861075
Illston Abey 28150221253067
Blaby Village714024456064
  • Countesthorpe 3 v Fleckney Village - Countesthorpe 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Sapcote86101041600164
City Cricketers86101301580161
Loughborough Carillon 285102451410150
Fatana85102151350141
Grace Dieu Park 285201151320138
Charnwood Old Boys824020780087
Quorn 28250151169085
Shepshed 3824025671082
Barwell 28250121366081
Ashby Hastings 2825012969080
Ratby Town 28160142052076
Bardon Hill 2814036649061
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leuva Patidar87001001800180
Whetstone86101051630168
Billesdon 2843011101200131
Uppingham Town 284301241200126
Asian Sports 384202421140120
Queniborough 283302134970114
Egerton Park 283302311960110
Lutterworth 38250101876094
University of Leicester Staff 28240241275091
Cosby 28250171271090
Barkby United 3824028472084
Countesthorpe 48060251021036
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Bombay87001001800180
Mahers86101031630166
Braunstone Cricketers852011001390149
Aryans85102501390144
Birstall Village 295301431360143
Anstey & Glenfield 293312951130127
Broomleys 2825019573087
Long Whatton 28240211171083
Barrow Town 38240251164080
Loughborough Greenfields 28150291345067
Burbage 2815111853062
Loughborough Outwoods 28060251223040
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Gumley75101601340140
Queniborough 375101151330139
Shree Sanatan 3742015101140129
Whetstone 274201181200129
SPA742011201140126
Wigston Town 273301100950105
Great Glen 27330144940102
Houghton & Thurnby 37150151654075
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 27150121837057
Dunton Bassett 2706014830042
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Mahers 264101051390144
County Officers75101091300139
Hathern Old 275101101360137
Newtown Linford 37320284950107
Higham Village7330117970105
Hinckley Amateur 37340001183094
Leicester Ivanhoe 4624002484090
Sileby Town 47240181065083
Charnwood Old Boys 27140250493024
Twycross 25040104560-51
  • Higham Village v Twycross 2 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Twycross 2 v Leicester Ivanhoe 4 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Sileby Town 4 v Charnwood Old Boys 2 - Charnwood Old Boys 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • County Officers v Twycross 2 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Twycross 2 v Mahers 2 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Charnwood Old Boys 2 v County Officers - Charnwood Old Boys 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
GNG76100001570157
Huncote 275200431320139
Braunstone East75101101370138
Bharat Sports 373202210970109
Electricity Sports 4733013091094
Bitteswell 2723026477087
Broughton Astley 27240171465086
Fleckney Village 2724011976086
Melton Mowbray 27150171147065
Wakerley & Barrowden7150171244063
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Lions76001501550160
Fatana 274300351200128
Walton le Wolds 2851020513515125
Asian Sports 474300191100120
Stapleton74201151120118
Kegworth Town 3842021311415103
Stoke Golding 273400015901590
Newbold Verdon 37250031371087
Appleby Magna 27160031546064
Sapcote 27070012611038
  • Walton le Wolds 2 v Asian Sports 4 - Walton le Wolds 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Stapleton v Kegworth Town 3 - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Stoke Golding 2 v Leicester Lions - Stoke Golding 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Ashby Carington55000001250125
Braunstone Cricketers 2632013391097
Leicester Stars531011088089
Lutterworth 47240194603043
Langtons 35140006341525
Uppingham Town 3614010930309
  • Ashby Carington v Lutterworth 4 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Braunstone Cricketers 2 v Uppingham Town 3 - Uppingham Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Stars v Lutterworth 4 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Lutterworth 4 v Uppingham Town 3 - Uppingham Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Langtons 3 v Braunstone Cricketers 2 - Langtons 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Queniborough 463102061100116
Loughborough Carillon 344000001000100
Shepshed 4421014588097
Enderby 3615000943052
LCS Cricket Academy3210000503020
Loughborough Outwoods 350401101460-45
  • Shepshed 4 v Loughborough Outwoods 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Carillon 3 v Loughborough Outwoods 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Queniborough 4 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Queniborough 4 v LCS Cricket Academy - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Shepshed 4 - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture