TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Rothley Park98001052050210
Barrow Town96210051791183
Sileby Town95301581460159
Leicester Ivanhoe95202441430151
Loughborough Town94302571240136
Kegworth Town93303761070120
Kibworth93402451040113
Syston Town93402010980108
Langtons92502119830103
Cropston9250291277098
Barkby United91602131860091
Lutterworth9161113268083
  • Barrow Town v Barkby United - Barrow deducted 1 point for slow over rate
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Newtown Linford96102091680177
Loughborough Carillon96201531680176
Oakham96102141630168
Hinckley Town943025111220138
Earl Shilton942035101220137
Uppingham Town94302651240135
Enderby944011151130129
Electricity Sports92502415940113
Leicester Ivanhoe 292502419890112
Kibworth 293402110950106
Hinckley Amateur9250252171097
Market Harborough9080101815033
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Thorpe Arnold96201021630165
Billesdon95202501480153
Kirby Muxloe94302751290141
Loughborough Town 2943021031280141
Shepshed94302561290140
Egerton Park944018101200138
Houghton & Thurnby94302901270136
Ibstock Town943023111210135
Ashby Hastings94302351200128
Sileby Town 2934020171090126
Countesthorpe90702131040063
Broomleys9160231443060
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Melton Mowbray961021001660176
Shree Sanatan94302521360143
Barkby United 2943024111230138
Leicester Banks934113131200136
Barwell93411571190131
Ketton Sports94203181210130
Narborough & Littlethorpe935011461070127
Newbold Verdon93402971100126
Loughborough Greenfields93402991000118
Hinckley Town 29340294990112
Syston Town 29340229940105
Maher Stars9340205970102
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Lutterworth 296201091700179
Langtons 296102041650169
Bharat Sports96003001650165
Leicester Caribbean94302491230136
University of Leicester Staff94203551250135
Medbourne94302291120123
Queniborough934023121070122
Broughton Astley9240381176095
Bitteswell914136770083
Illston Abey9170151266083
Kibworth 39151211962082
Great Glen925027666079
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Newtown Linford 296111091760185
Appleby Magna1052122101650177
Huncote96201021620164
Bardon Hill94302381250136
Shepshed 2943025121180135
Grace Dieu Park944012141160132
Ratby Town94302051240129
Kegworth Town 294401661120124
Long Whatton93402451080117
Burbage103601512930110
Twycross936004884096
Newbold Verdon 29080171434055
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports98001002050205
YMA106112101840185
Birstall Village95202041390143
Highfield Rangers94302451190128
Barrow Town 294302171150123
Anstey & Glenfield934026151020123
Leicester Ivanhoe 393402315970115
Mountsorrel Castle934021101020113
Kirby Muxloe 29241284960108
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale102503019850104
Enderby 29160261554075
Quorn9160271454075
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports 296012001750175
Countesthorpe 296201091640173
Wigston Town95202441420150
Bharat Sports 295202331420148
Oakham 295301531400148
Thorpe Arnold 294212031350138
Walton le Wolds93402841110123
Leicester Banks 29430201012015115
Cosby91602724690100
Market Harborough 29250201064569
Market Overton916025452061
Leicester Caribbean 29070288231524
  • Leicester Banks 2 v Countesthorpe 2 - Leicester Banks 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Cosby - Leicester Caribbean 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Fatana97002001850185
City Cricketers96102301630166
Sileby Town 395202611480155
Electricity Sports 2943021051280143
Loughborough Outwoods95301181330142
Rothley Park 2943021031270140
Cropston 2934020121100122
Market Bosworth934025141010120
Hinckley Amateur 293402091080117
Hathern Old92502323900116
Stoke Golding917017950066
Loughborough Town 39070213833054
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Blaby Village96201151670173
Leicester Cricketers96102401630167
Dunton Bassett95202051450150
Shree Sanatan 295202501450150
Narborough & Littlethorpe 295202201440146
Asian Sports 393213081150123
Whetstone934021601050121
Mountsorrel Castle 2924035982096
Countesthorpe 39161141478096
Electricity Sports 391602101368091
Houghton & Thurnby 2925025579089
Kibworth 492502211701568
  • Asian Sports 3 v Kibworth 4 - Kibworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Ibstock Town 296102201670169
Bombay96102201640166
Sapcote95202301460149
Shepshed 394203291310142
Charnwood Old Boys94302731250135
Loughborough Carillon 294302731180128
Quorn 293402571020114
Ashby Hastings 293501641000110
Mahers9340246980108
Ratby Town 292601019810100
Earl Shilton 2926017768082
Grace Dieu Park 29160241358075
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Billesdon 2952023101410154
Queniborough 295202831430154
Lutterworth 3943020171280145
Egerton Park 2943020121300142
Illston Abey 294302901310140
Fleckney Village94302271270136
Cosby 2934024121090125
University of Leicester Staff 293402291120123
Birstall Village 2934026101040120
Shree Sanatan 39340236930102
SPA9250201681097
Uppingham Town 2925026969084
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Anstey & Glenfield 296102521660173
Barwell 2952020101510161
Newtown Linford 395202051460151
Aryans95103331400146
County Officers934027101090126
Braunstone Cricketers934021201060118
Long Whatton 2933031201045111
Bardon Hill 293402081030111
Mahers 2943028311829100
Loughborough Greenfields 2925027473084
Broomleys 2925022473079
Barrow Town 39070221822042
  • Mahers 2 v Loughborough Greenfields 2 - Mahers 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Electricity Sports 475002001350135
Wigston Town 275002001350135
Great Glen 2732020495099
Gumley732024591595
Whetstone 27230231076089
Barkby United 3722030779086
Sileby Town 4714025652063
Leuva Patidar7140201246058
Dunton Bassett 2714026546057
Queniborough 37130306421533
  • Queniborough 3 v Gumley - Queniborough 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
GNG75002001350135
Hathern Old 274201091100119
Asian Sports 473202501020107
Higham Village7330138890100
Leicester Ivanhoe 4732020588093
Hinckley Amateur 3732020487091
YMA 2623019373085
Walton le Wolds 2723020869077
Appleby Magna 2614015742054
Loughborough Outwoods 27050241223039
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Melton Mowbray 284202451245128
Ketton Sports 274102031190122
Leicester Stars74102331160122
Bitteswell 274102241140120
Wakerley & Barrowden8320307951587
Ashby Carington723020974083
Langtons 3713031863072
Countesthorpe 4714023936048
Houghton & Thurnby 37140273471542
Uppingham Town 37140247361532
  • Ashby Carington v Houghton & Thurnby 3 - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Uppingham Town 3 v Countesthorpe 4 - Uppingham Town 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Melton Mowbray 2 v Wakerley & Barrowden - Wakerley & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Bharat Sports 3630030090090
Leicester Lions530020085085
Huncote 2531010380083
Lutterworth 4521021061062
Fleckney Village 26130201048058
Broughton Astley 2513011243046
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 25120233351526
Kegworth Town 35040129161512
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Fleckney Village 2 - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 - Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Fatana 264101401080112
Charnwood Old Boys 273202012980110
Shepshed 4631020389092
Newbold Verdon 36220221068080
Burbage 26310240851574
Sapcote 2522010762069
Stapleton714022951062
Twycross 26230103551543
Market Overton 2504011310014
  • Shepshed 4 v Burbage 2 - Burbage 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Charnwood Old Boys 2 v Twycross 2 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture