TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Sileby Town14813224132530290
Kibworth14327243281740245
Barkby United1444423526142-26229
Kegworth Town14660221221850228
Barrow Town14561226251620213
Market Harborough1465129241813211
Syston Town14651215201730208
Leicester Ivanhoe14534226201600206
Loughborough Town14552228231540205
Lutterworth14462217291230169
Rothley Park145522262615462144
Enderby1411012203241093
  • Barkby United v Rothley Park - Rothley awarded no points for game and deducted an additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player, Barkby awarded 30 points for the game
  • Leicester Ivanhoe v Rothley Park - Rothley deducted 2 points for slow over rate
  • Kibworth v Market Harborough - Market Harborough deducted 3 points for slow over rate
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Langtons14417240301990269
Uppingham Town14616130252120267
Kibworth 214822214192240257
Sileby Town 214535126341820242
Newtown Linford14336247311480226
Hinckley Town14651218211710210
Cropston14436129291480206
Earl Shilton14337138361310205
Oakham1415625033700153
Leicester Banks1416614540641148
Loughborough Town 21425523430800144
Houghton & Thurnby1428312925610115
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Electricity Sports14535128341980260
Kirby Muxloe14606230211960247
Loughborough Carillon14436139301690238
Egerton Park14633217231950235
Leicester Ivanhoe 214417231371620230
Ibstock Town14543233281500211
Broomleys14554025221590206
Newbold Verdon14354236261260188
Billesdon14454122251380185
Narborough & Littlethorpe14248036301020168
Thorpe Arnold1416613949710159
Lutterworth 21428223427620123
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Countesthorpe14724127242320283
Barwell14823124222330279
Hinckley Amateur14634129272200276
Ratby Town14625135222090266
Shepshed14723222212190262
Melton Mowbray14741218162170251
Bardon Hill14742114192040237
Syston Town 21437222522870134
Huncote14310011623900129
Hinckley Town 21428312529750129
Leicester Caribbean1438212024840128
Mountsorrel Castle1418323326540113
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Langtons 214913113162600289
Barkby United 214625124292280281
Queniborough14850112202200252
Highfield Rangers14633216212130250
Illston Abey1484024212150240
Bitteswell14364128421270197
Market Overton14552216251550196
Wigston Town14364121341170172
Kibworth 314373124321010157
Medbourne1438212432980154
Countesthorpe 21426422042890151
Dunton Bassett1425612834720134
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Ashby Hastings1413001053550360
Loughborough Greenfields14823126182760320
Stoke Golding14633228172190264
Long Whatton14542314191670200
Shepshed 214544123181580199
Twycross14427129271420198
Kegworth Town 214552217201590196
Newbold Verdon 214562114251450184
Loughborough Outwoods1437222332960151
Burbage14373116211050142
Loughborough Town 31418322435460105
Grace Dieu Park1411111113640087
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Maher Stars14732214192290262
Birstall Village14516224241860234
Shree Sanatan14652122211840227
Sileby Town 314526124251760225
Newtown Linford 214652116281770221
Barrow Town 214544126251660217
Quorn14562115301580203
Enderby 214463129281370194
Electricity Sports 214346129331240186
Leicester Ivanhoe 314453217311350183
Leicester Banks 214345221281050154
Walton le Wolds14210111329660108
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Great Glen13101111083020320
YMA1410202753050317
Bharat Sports14913116212760313
University of Leicester Staff14534219291840232
Leicester Cricketers14553121261560203
Houghton & Thurnby 214552211191630193
Market Harborough 214364128391110178
Cosby14345223341130170
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale13471115271110153
Oakham 21427322032800132
Illston Abey 21438121226910129
Thorpe Arnold 21411111103737084
  • Illston Abey 2 v Leicester Teachers & Mossdale - Illston Abey 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports14100221353030321
Appleby Magna14912215132690297
Anstey & Glenfield14822217162440277
Broughton Astley14625128212020251
Kirby Muxloe 214464028321300190
Rothley Park 214481126311160173
Earl Shilton 214472116241270167
Hinckley Amateur 214454125311090165
Cropston 214363221291140164
Ibstock Town 21428313833910162
Narborough & Littlethorpe 21426512529910145
Charnwood Old Boys1438302124940139
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports 214101121482850307
Leicester Caribbean 21492129152570281
Bharat Sports 21494011092550274
Shree Sanatan 214436132351690236
Fleckney Village14435228341720234
Mountsorrel Castle 214445130261480204
Birstall Village 214651261417615181
Sapcote14454126251270178
Countesthorpe 31437221133960140
Kibworth 41428312527760128
Billesdon 214273218318315117
Braunstone Cricketers140851364220098
  • Shree Sanatan 2 v Billesdon 2 - Billesdon 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fleckney Village v Birstall Village 2 - Birstall Village 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Hathern Old1412020773380352
Loughborough Carillon 21410211372820292
Grace Dieu Park 21493115122610278
Market Bosworth1493024212500275
Bardon Hill 214751111211920224
Barwell 214660210151700195
Quorn 21447307381290174
Shepshed 314471215151210151
Ratby Town 2144820242311615148
Ashby Hastings 21427322224890135
Long Whatton 21421110822601575
Twycross 2141111192331063
  • Ashby Hastings 2 v Long Whatton 2 - Long Whatton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Hathern Old v Ratby Town 2 - Ratby Town 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Blaby Village14723218232350276
Electricity Sports 314912213102510274
Leo1482138112440263
Whetstone14642217191890225
Asian Sports 314651214151910220
Egerton Park 214444222251550202
University of Leicester Staff 214444231181470196
Uppingham Town 214462220211360177
Cosby 214354217341180169
Queniborough 21436321721980136
Countesthorpe 41428311732600109
Houghton & Thurnby 31411012929363044
  • Houghton & Thurnby 3 v Blaby Village - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Electricity Sports 3 v Houghton & Thurnby 3 - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
City Cricketers1412002033500353
Fatana1310012593120326
Bombay14931111112470269
Mahers13822111172380266
Loughborough Greenfields 214751120182150253
Aryans147331152320515228
Broomleys 214580113211400174
Barrow Town 31439111929930141
Loughborough Outwoods 21439111040900140
Burbage 2143100120228015107
Charnwood Old Boys 21421101938605102
Hinckley Amateur 31421101142460098
  • Mahers v Hinckley Amateur 3 - Hinckley Amateur 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Charnwood Old Boys 2 v Loughborough Outwoods 2 - Charnwood Old Boys 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Burbage 2 v Bombay - Burbage 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • City Cricketers v Aryans - Aryans deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Barkby United 3128121972500266
Lutterworth 312731112112070230
Dunton Bassett 212731111132020226
Shree Sanatan 312623114181820214
Whetstone 212452128151210164
Great Glen 212551112151360163
Wigston Town 212353122241050151
SPA1216412139660126
Bitteswell 2121641231849090
Wakerly & Barrowden12281168564525
  • Barkby United 3 v Wakerly & Barrowden - Wakerly & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Lutterworth 3 v Wakerly & Barrowden - Wakerly & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Wakerly & Barrowden v Dunton Bassett 2 - Wakerly & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leuva Patidar109100312400244
Anstey & Glenfield 211613116162010233
Queniborough 31052211581640187
Higham Village11531218131460177
Leicester Ivanhoe 411333219221070148
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 21123511926770122
Hathern Old 2101621142545084
Broughton Astley 2111541122545082
Sapcote 211190152835068
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Gumley11414228211730222
GNG1162129818720184
Fleckney Village 210523011181540183
Electricity Sports 41153124121410157
Melton Mowbray 210431211151270153
Bharat Sports 31135123219615105
Queniborough 411263082467099
Braunstone Cricketers 21127201121651582
Lutterworth 4102422816723066
  • GNG v Bharat Sports 3 - GNG deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fleckney Village 2 v Braunstone Cricketers 2 - Braunstone Cricketers 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • GNG v Melton Mowbray 2 - GNG deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Lutterworth 4 v GNG - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fleckney Village 2 v Bharat Sports 3 - Bharat Sports 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Lutterworth 4 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Sileby Town 4109100052600265
Mahers 211414220231670210
County Officers1162217161720195
Fatana 2114331131515015163
Huncote 211450211131200144
Walton le Wolds 21136111435810130
Asian Sports 4103421625930124
Loughborough Carillon 3104501111011515121
Enderby 31101001012530-13
  • County Officers v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Enderby 3 v Fatana 2 - Enderby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Enderby 3 v Asian Sports 4 - Enderby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fatana 2 v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Fatana 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leicester Lions1281125424715241
Newtown Linford 31261329262060241
Appleby Magna 212316216281370181
Stoke Golding 212343218231210162
Newbold Verdon 312361220171000137
Stapleton1232437221070136
Kegworth Town 311135227249115127
Shepshed 41224421925690113
Loughborough Outwoods 31237111016943090
LCS Cricket Academy111424713533043
  • Leicester Lions v Appleby Magna 2 - Leicester Lions deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Leicester Lions - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v LCS Cricket Academy - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Newbold Verdon 3 - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Stoke Golding 2 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Lions v Loughborough Outwoods 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture