TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Sileby Town221325238254030466
Kibworth2265835940271-23393
Kegworth Town221082229353110375
Loughborough Town2297423438264-22358
Leicester Ivanhoe22956239312830353
Market Harborough22974228352883348
Syston Town22109121831283-5337
Barrow Town22711223843221-22324
Barkby United2259625346181-26306
Lutterworth227843294221673214
Enderby2221532414875-26190
Rothley Park227834384023126445
  • Barkby United v Rothley Park - Rothley awarded no points for game and deducted an additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player, Barkby awarded 30 points for the game
  • Leicester Ivanhoe v Rothley Park - Rothley deducted 2 points for slow over rate
  • Kibworth v Market Harborough - Market Harborough deducted 3 points for slow over rate
  • Lutterworth v Kibworth - Lutterworth awarded no points for game and deducted an additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player, Kibworth awarded 30 points for the game
  • Kegworth Town v Lutterworth - Lutterworth awarded no points for game and deducted an additional 30 points for fielding an ineligible player
  • Rothley Park v Enderby - Rothley Park deducted 30 points for an ineligible player. Match awarded to Enderby.
  • Rothley Park v Syston Town - Rothley Park deducted 30 points for an ineligible player. match awarded to Syston
  • Rothley Park v Loughborough Town - Rothley Park deducted 30 points fro an ineligible player. Match awarded to Lughborough Town
  • Barrow Town v Rothley Park - Rothley Park deducted 30 points for an ineligible player. Match awarded to Barrow Town.
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Langtons226212264513160431
Uppingham Town221137139343490422
Newtown Linford22847357372880382
Kibworth 222947234442870365
Sileby Town 222975131452870363
Earl Shilton22749250442670361
Hinckley Town22964331332790343
Cropston226410247472360330
Oakham22289375531140242
Loughborough Town 222389248511220221
Leicester Banks22110926061751195
Houghton & Thurnby22213614046660152
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Loughborough Carillon228310158443270429
Electricity Sports221047140423460428
Kirby Muxloe221037240313020373
Leicester Ivanhoe 222738440452740359
Egerton Park22964324362760336
Billesdon22775330322340296
Ibstock Town22675448452000293
Broomleys22795140332150288
Newbold Verdon22496355441800279
Thorpe Arnold224107153651540272
Narborough & Littlethorpe223811054501390243
Lutterworth 2224105348391340221
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Hinckley Amateur221136236373620435
Countesthorpe22947249433280420
Shepshed22937344413180403
Ratby Town22957149413120402
Barwell221155137333200390
Melton Mowbray221153324243240372
Bardon Hill22785234392150288
Hinckley Town 222498151461760273
Syston Town 2226104239391820260
Leicester Caribbean225123233391560228
Mountsorrel Castle224124240381400218
Huncote224143128431260197
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Barkby United 2221127232363790447
Queniborough221370221273600408
Langtons 2221155122393220383
Highfield Rangers22965223353160374
Illston Abey22117046303105341
Bitteswell22597147572130317
Wigston Town22669137542250316
Kibworth 322579136531880277
Medbourne22595335491890273
Countesthorpe 222398236621310229
Market Overton2251043304516815228
Dunton Bassett223107245541195213
  • Dunton Bassett v Market Overton - Market Overton deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Ashby Hastings2220101095400549
Loughborough Greenfields221434131244680523
Stoke Golding221135338253880451
Long Whatton22963419292935336
Kegworth Town 222893226412490316
Twycross226410244442220310
Loughborough Outwoods227103230442120286
Newbold Verdon 2227113129411980268
Shepshed 222695233351910259
Burbage224106231361540221
Loughborough Town 322213523651825164
Grace Dieu Park22217122555750155
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Shree Sanatan22125413128357-20436
Sileby Town 3221029138343500422
Maher Stars221055231353420408
Birstall Village22947229353080372
Quorn22984120442830347
Newtown Linford 222885131412490321
Electricity Sports 222669137472170301
Barrow Town 222687146422070295
Leicester Ivanhoe 322686229491970275
Enderby 2225971545220751262
Leicester Banks 222587239421650246
Walton le Wolds22217212560670152
  • Enderby 2 v Shree Sanatan - Enderby 2 deducted 30 points for an ineligible player. Match awarded to Shree Sanatan
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Great Glen221713116145030533
Bharat Sports221515122264750523
YMA221451213164220451
University of Leicester Staff22955331423110384
Leicester Cricketers228103128362360300
Cosby22410623550150-23258
Oakham 222585427391810247
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale226113222511680241
Market Harborough 2227951334922575232
Houghton & Thurnby 222595323371710231
Illston Abey 2224122420461340200
Thorpe Arnold 222316122055920167
  • Illston Abey 2 v Leicester Teachers & Mossdale - Illston Abey 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Market Harborough 2 v Illston Abey 2 - Market Harborough 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports221404418134330464
Appleby Magna221224425233770425
Broughton Astley221046235323230390
Anstey & Glenfield2213432252738460376
Kirby Muxloe 222885137432470327
Cropston 222685331362220289
Rothley Park 2226132140421830265
Earl Shilton 222587233421860261
Ibstock Town 2224115255411590255
Hinckley Amateur 222510613952136-22249
Narborough & Littlethorpe 222496330391520221
Charnwood Old Boys223135128431010172
  • Anstey & Glenfield v Hinckley Amateur 2 - Anstey & Glenfield deducted 30 points for an ineligible player. Match awarded to Hinckley Amateur 2
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Asian Sports 2221613218164740508
Leicester Caribbean 2221442218204020440
Bharat Sports 2221263116293610406
Fleckney Village22767234502640348
Shree Sanatan 2225610147582180323
Mountsorrel Castle 2228761333526930307
Kibworth 422687131371880256
Countesthorpe 3226114120471850252
Sapcote225115131461630240
Billesdon 22251142264218015233
Braunstone Cricketers223117146571230226
Birstall Village 22271221153719845205
  • Shree Sanatan 2 v Billesdon 2 - Billesdon 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fleckney Village v Birstall Village 2 - Birstall Village 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Birstall Village 2 v Countesthorpe 3 - Birstall Village 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Birstall Village 2 v Mountsorrel Castle 2 - Birstall Village 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Fleckney Village - Fleckney Village deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Braunstone Cricketers v Mountsorrel Castle 2 - Mountsorrel Castle 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Caribbean 2 v Mountsorrel Castle 2 - Mountsorrel Castle 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Hathern Old22190308125340554
Market Bosworth22154035234250453
Loughborough Carillon 2221334214193950428
Grace Dieu Park 2221253215233780416
Bardon Hill 22211713142430730315
Ratby Town 22281040383624315302
Barwell 222893217322460295
Ashby Hastings 2224115237421730252
Shepshed 3226103326311880245
Quorn 2225107017581690244
Long Whatton 2223181012378515119
Twycross 222118211334323049
  • Ashby Hastings 2 v Long Whatton 2 - Long Whatton 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Hathern Old v Ratby Town 2 - Ratby Town 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Twycross 2 v Shepshed 3 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bardon Hill 2 v Hathern Old - Bardon Hill 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Barwell 2 v Twycross 2 - Twycross 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Market Bosworth v Bardon Hill 2 - Bardon Hill 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Electricity Sports 3221315323173780418
Blaby Village221037227403430410
Leo221151511193440374
Whetstone2211722202331915347
Asian Sports 322983222292860337
Uppingham Town 222874324292480301
Egerton Park 222695237402170294
University of Leicester Staff 222578249342100293
Cosby 222577322501920264
Countesthorpe 4225113321441500215
Queniborough 2224114331461380215
Houghton & Thurnby 3223143215399845107
  • Houghton & Thurnby 3 v Blaby Village - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Electricity Sports 3 v Houghton & Thurnby 3 - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Blaby Village v Houghton & Thurnby 3 - Houghton & Thurnby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Whetstone v Leo - Whetstone deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
City Cricketers2220002035800583
Fatana2219012595670581
Bombay221452116253960437
Mahers221263134333690436
Aryans2213441202738415416
Loughborough Greenfields 22210101127343050366
Loughborough Outwoods 2225141212601500222
Broomleys 22261312233317215213
Barrow Town 32251421233715130181
Burbage 22251511253114230168
Charnwood Old Boys 222218111767705149
Hinckley Amateur 32241611223411630142
  • Mahers v Hinckley Amateur 3 - Hinckley Amateur 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Charnwood Old Boys 2 v Loughborough Outwoods 2 - Charnwood Old Boys 2 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Burbage 2 v Bombay - Burbage 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • City Cricketers v Aryans - Aryans deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Greenfields 2 v Barrow Town 3 - Barrow Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bombay v Hinckley Amateur 3 - Hinckley Amateur 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Aryans v Barrow Town 3 - Barrow Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Mahers v Burbage 2 - Burbage 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Broomleys 2 v Loughborough Greenfields 2 - Broomleys 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Lutterworth 3181232117153690401
Barkby United 318103411714313-27371
Dunton Bassett 218962117232580298
Shree Sanatan 3188361333126551278
Great Glen 218863120262240270
SPA18575128431720243
Wigston Town 218674126311840241
Whetstone 218692137301710238
Bitteswell 218110523329550117
Wakerly & Barrowden18213121417616032
  • Barkby United 3 v Wakerly & Barrowden - Wakerly & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Lutterworth 3 v Wakerly & Barrowden - Wakerly & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Wakerly & Barrowden v Dunton Bassett 2 - Wakerly & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Barkby United 3 v Shree Sanatan 3 - Shree Sanatan 3 deducted 30 points for an ineligible player. Match awarded to Barkby 3.
  • Wakerly & Barrowden v Lutterworth 3 - Wakerly & Barrowden deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Leuva Patidar1614200313700374
Anstey & Glenfield 216924119212870327
Queniborough 316834126192780323
Higham Village16742324212180263
Leicester Teachers & Mossdale 216446223331480204
Leicester Ivanhoe 416455231311410203
Hathern Old 21629412636820144
Broughton Astley 21629411335700118
Sapcote 2161131174536088
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Gumley16518247342430324
GNG169322161528920300
Fleckney Village 216637024342020260
Electricity Sports 41684229212270257
Melton Mowbray 216662226261910243
Bharat Sports 316653262718820201
Queniborough 416493010331170160
Braunstone Cricketers 2162104012337015100
Lutterworth 41627521535874592
  • GNG v Bharat Sports 3 - GNG deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fleckney Village 2 v Braunstone Cricketers 2 - Braunstone Cricketers 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • GNG v Melton Mowbray 2 - GNG deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Lutterworth 4 v GNG - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fleckney Village 2 v Bharat Sports 3 - Bharat Sports 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Lutterworth 4 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Bharat Sports 3 v Fleckney Village 2 - Bharat Sports 3 deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Melton Mowbray 2 v Lutterworth 4 - Lutterworth 4 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Sileby Town 41615100054250430
Mahers 216815225262990350
County Officers1685219272320268
Asian Sports 41685216272280261
Fatana 2165641202618115212
Huncote 2166712141818710209
Walton le Wolds 216591118481410207
Loughborough Carillon 31641011161911640111
Enderby 31601501018560-37
  • County Officers v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Enderby 3 v Fatana 2 - Enderby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Enderby 3 v Asian Sports 4 - Enderby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Fatana 2 v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Fatana 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Mahers 2 v Enderby 3 - Enderby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Carillon 3 v Sileby Town 4 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • County Officers v Huncote 2 - Huncote 2 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Huncote 2 v Loughborough Carillon 3 - Loughborough Carillon 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Enderby 3 v Walton le Wolds 2 - Enderby 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnAbanBattingBowlingResultPenaltiesTotal
Newtown Linford 31882531936283-45383
Leicester Lions18113136932725317
Stoke Golding 21865522332214-24293
Stapleton1883437242520283
Kegworth Town 318556231322015259
Appleby Magna 21844731836168-25247
Newbold Verdon 318582328231680219
Shepshed 41836633032113-11186
Loughborough Outwoods 31841022162313060109
LCS Cricket Academy1819441821777541
  • Leicester Lions v Appleby Magna 2 - Leicester Lions deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Kegworth Town 3 v Leicester Lions - Kegworth Town 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v LCS Cricket Academy - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Newbold Verdon 3 - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Stoke Golding 2 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Leicester Lions v Loughborough Outwoods 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Newbold Verdon 3 - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Kegworth Town 3 - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Stapleton - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Shepshed 4 - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 5 points for Late Result
  • Loughborough Outwoods 3 v Stapleton - Loughborough Outwoods 3 deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • Stapleton v Leicester Lions - Leicester Lions deducted 15points for failure to fulfill fixture
  • LCS Cricket Academy v Loughborough Outwoods 3 - LCS Cricket Academy deducted 5 points for Late Result