Everards Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League
Page Views: 14981480
Log In
Home
View
Tables
Results
Fixtures
Umpires
Archive
Handbook Info
Submit
Results
Highlights
Umpire Ratings
Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
|
Register
Log In
Select Division
Premier
Div 1
Div 2
Div 3 E
Div 3 W
Div 4 E
Div 4 W
Div 5 E
Div 5 W
Div 6 E
Div 6 W
Div 7 E
Div 7 W
Div 8 E
Div 8 W
Div 9 E
Div 9 C
Div 9 W
Premier Division - Sponsored by
Everards
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Rothley Park
14
11
3
0
0
0
12
289
0
301
Leicester Ivanhoe
14
9
4
0
1
4
11
260
0
275
Lutterworth
14
8
4
1
1
5
14
248
0
267
Newtown Linford
14
8
4
0
2
9
4
230
0
243
Sileby Town
14
7
4
1
2
12
3
224
0
239
Kibworth
14
7
6
0
1
7
13
218
0
238
Houghton & Thurnby
14
6
7
0
1
0
27
194
0
221
Oakham
14
6
6
0
2
11
13
194
0
218
Cropston
14
6
5
0
3
4
3
193
0
200
Loughborough Town
14
4
9
0
1
10
13
149
0
172
Langtons
14
3
10
0
1
19
18
130
0
167
Barrow Town
14
0
13
0
1
20
18
61
0
99
Division 1 - Sponsored by
Athena
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Shepshed
14
12
1
0
1
5
0
314
0
319
Sileby Town 2
14
9
4
0
1
8
4
254
0
266
Barwell
14
8
6
0
0
0
25
227
0
252
Uppingham Town
14
7
5
0
2
10
7
216
0
233
Kegworth Town
14
7
5
0
2
16
0
212
0
228
Kibworth 2
14
6
8
0
0
7
12
202
0
221
Egerton Park
14
6
7
0
1
6
23
188
0
217
Loughborough Town 2
14
6
7
0
1
13
10
193
0
216
Syston Town
14
6
7
0
1
17
9
188
0
214
Electricity Sports
14
6
8
0
0
6
19
183
0
208
Ashby Hastings
14
5
8
0
1
10
15
170
0
195
Ibstock Town
14
1
13
0
0
29
21
74
0
124
Division 2
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Barkby United
14
9
3
0
2
8
3
256
0
267
Loughborough Carillon
14
9
3
0
2
0
13
251
0
264
Broomleys
14
8
2
0
4
6
5
243
0
254
Bharat Sports
14
8
5
0
1
4
18
227
0
249
Billesdon
14
8
4
0
2
3
15
230
0
248
Langtons 2
14
8
5
0
1
6
11
219
0
236
Leicester Ivanhoe 2
14
7
6
0
1
7
18
210
0
235
Rothley Park 2
14
5
8
0
1
12
18
165
0
195
Newtown Linford 2
14
4
8
0
2
14
7
146
0
167
Shree Sanatan
14
3
7
0
4
2
21
130
0
153
Leicester Banks
14
2
10
0
2
22
10
106
0
138
Kirby Muxloe
14
1
11
0
2
19
13
93
0
125
Division 3 East
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Illston Abey
14
10
4
0
0
11
5
282
0
298
Thorpe Arnold
14
9
5
0
0
8
15
251
0
274
Asian Sports
14
9
4
1
0
7
4
256
0
267
Lutterworth 2
14
8
6
0
0
4
17
237
0
258
LCS Cricket Academy
14
8
6
0
0
8
9
227
0
244
YMA
14
7
7
0
0
15
3
210
0
228
Leicester Caribbean
14
6
7
0
1
5
26
195
0
226
Countesthorpe
14
7
6
0
1
1
17
207
0
225
Maher Stars
14
7
7
0
0
4
12
207
0
223
Medbourne
14
4
9
0
1
9
16
153
0
178
Market Harborough
14
3
10
1
0
7
20
136
0
163
Syston Town 2
14
2
9
0
3
12
6
107
0
125
Division 3 West
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Loughborough Greenfields
14
10
3
0
1
4
9
280
0
293
City Cricketers
15
9
2
0
4
7
0
269
0
276
Highfield Rangers
14
7
6
0
1
14
5
212
0
231
Mountsorrel Castle
14
7
7
0
0
5
14
203
0
222
Maher
14
7
5
0
2
7
10
204
0
221
Shepshed 2
15
6
6
0
3
12
3
206
0
221
Bardon Hill
14
6
7
0
1
12
13
184
0
209
Enderby
14
6
6
0
2
11
0
197
0
208
Hinckley Amateur
14
5
7
0
2
6
19
181
0
206
Anstey & Glenfield
14
4
8
0
2
1
35
151
0
187
Newbold Verdon
14
5
8
0
1
2
19
164
0
185
Narborough & Littlethorpe
14
3
10
0
1
12
24
135
0
171
Division 4 East
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Aryans
13
10
3
0
0
4
5
263
0
272
Sileby Town 3
12
10
1
0
1
0
7
263
0
270
Asian Sports 2
13
8
4
0
1
4
9
230
0
243
Birstall Village
13
7
3
0
3
0
13
212
0
225
Electricity Sports 2
13
7
5
0
1
0
23
200
0
223
Shree Sanatan 2
13
6
5
0
2
5
8
184
0
197
Cosby
13
5
8
0
0
6
16
150
0
172
Kibworth 3
13
4
7
0
2
7
20
145
0
172
Bitteswell
13
3
9
0
1
19
8
128
0
155
Oakham 2
13
3
10
0
0
10
26
102
0
138
Dunton Bassett
13
1
9
0
3
8
28
96
0
132
University of Leicester Staff
0
0
0
0
0
Division 4 West
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Loughborough Outwoods
14
11
3
0
0
1
9
286
0
296
Cropston 2
14
9
3
0
2
4
5
255
0
264
Quorn
14
9
4
0
1
1
11
244
0
256
Kegworth Town 2
14
8
4
0
2
2
14
233
0
249
Long Whatton
14
8
2
0
4
7
0
240
0
247
Charnwood Old Boys
14
6
5
0
3
6
4
199
0
209
Burbage & Stoke Golding
14
5
7
0
2
5
15
188
0
208
Barrow Town 2
14
4
7
0
3
15
12
156
0
183
Ratby Town
14
3
5
0
6
0
21
153
0
174
Bombay
14
4
7
0
3
11
4
156
0
171
Hinckley Amateur 2
14
2
12
0
0
19
9
105
0
133
Appleby Magna
14
1
11
0
2
16
9
85
0
110
Division 5 East
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Bharat Sports 2
12
10
0
0
2
0
0
266
0
266
Great Glen
13
9
2
0
2
8
0
251
0
259
Houghton & Thurnby 2
13
7
4
0
2
12
3
210
0
225
Leicester Caribbean 2
13
7
3
0
3
3
6
207
0
216
Wigston Town
13
6
5
0
2
10
3
200
0
213
Barkby United 2
13
4
7
0
2
4
22
149
0
175
Leicester Banks 2
13
3
7
0
3
4
22
135
0
161
Whetstone
12
4
7
0
1
3
16
141
0
160
Asian Sports 3
12
4
6
0
2
7
7
141
0
155
Thorpe Arnold 2
13
3
9
0
1
15
12
118
0
145
Broughton Astley
13
2
9
0
2
8
14
90
0
112
Division 5 West
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Barwell 2
14
11
3
0
0
5
7
287
0
299
Huncote
14
9
3
0
2
9
5
261
0
275
Ashby Hastings 2
14
9
4
0
1
0
13
251
0
264
Walton le Wolds
14
8
3
0
3
6
5
245
0
256
Loughborough Town 3
14
7
5
0
2
2
11
209
0
222
County Officers
14
6
5
0
3
5
5
200
0
210
Leicester Ivanhoe 3
14
5
6
0
3
6
18
174
0
198
Maher 2
14
4
7
0
3
6
15
176
0
197
Anstey & Glenfield 2
14
6
7
0
1
4
8
179
0
191
Kirby Muxloe 2
14
4
7
0
3
7
16
150
0
173
Newbold Verdon 2
14
2
10
0
2
11
18
107
0
136
Ibstock Town 2
14
0
11
0
3
8
28
43
0
79
Division 6 East
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Uppingham Town 2
14
9
5
0
0
4
8
248
0
260
North Kilworth
14
8
5
1
0
8
12
240
0
260
Blaby Village
14
8
5
0
1
1
15
227
0
243
LCS Cricket Academy 2
14
8
3
0
3
0
8
232
0
240
Egerton Park 2
14
6
6
1
1
9
5
215
0
229
Lutterworth 3
14
6
5
0
3
0
22
199
0
221
Birstall Village 2
14
5
8
0
1
3
25
182
0
210
Langtons 3
14
6
4
0
4
1
8
200
0
209
Shree Sanatan 3
14
5
7
0
2
3
16
175
0
194
Electricity Sports 3
14
4
5
0
5
4
11
164
0
179
Market Overton
14
3
8
0
3
12
9
129
0
150
Countesthorpe 2
14
3
10
0
1
6
21
112
0
139
Division 6 West
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Leicester Lions
14
9
2
1
2
2
5
271
0
278
Braunstone Stars
14
9
3
0
2
0
9
258
0
267
Broomleys 2
14
8
5
0
1
0
21
239
0
260
Mountsorrel Castle 2
14
8
5
0
1
10
8
228
0
246
Enderby 2
14
7
7
0
0
8
15
223
0
246
Loughborough Carillon 2
14
7
5
0
2
5
14
213
0
232
Bombay 2
14
6
8
0
0
5
29
176
0
210
Grace Dieu Park
14
6
8
0
0
6
15
188
0
209
Twycross
14
5
8
0
1
10
18
167
0
195
GNG
14
5
7
1
1
4
5
184
0
193
Ratby Town 2
14
4
7
0
3
1
20
139
0
160
Quorn 2
14
2
11
0
1
10
20
116
0
146
Division 7 East
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Leicester Foxes
12
10
1
0
1
0
0
266
0
266
Illston Abey 2
13
9
4
0
0
3
7
246
0
256
Horizon
13
8
5
0
0
16
3
228
0
247
Wakerley & Barrowden
13
7
6
0
0
9
18
203
0
230
Sileby Town 4
13
7
2
0
4
4
2
221
0
227
Fleckney Village
13
5
7
0
1
15
7
156
0
178
Kibworth 4
12
4
5
0
3
8
15
143
0
166
Bharat Sports 3
12
4
6
0
2
4
11
137
0
152
Leicester Stars
13
3
8
0
2
8
15
126
0
149
SPA
13
3
9
0
1
9
18
120
0
147
Billesdon 2
13
2
9
0
2
10
18
106
0
134
University of Leicester Staff 2
0
0
0
0
0
Division 7 West
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Sapcote
14
13
1
0
0
0
5
325
0
330
Loughborough Greenfields 2
14
11
1
0
2
0
4
293
0
297
Mangela Boys
14
8
3
0
3
9
3
240
0
252
Bardon Hill 2
14
8
4
0
2
4
8
234
0
246
Shepshed 3
14
7
4
0
3
1
10
214
0
225
Leicester Ivanhoe 4
14
5
8
0
1
6
21
167
0
194
Cosby 2
14
5
8
0
1
8
12
167
0
187
Hathern Old
14
4
9
0
1
6
24
147
0
177
Earl Shilton
14
4
9
0
1
8
13
143
0
164
Charnwood Old Boys 2
14
3
9
0
2
11
16
113
0
140
Narborough & Littlethorpe 2
14
3
9
0
2
20
4
114
0
138
Appleby Magna 2
14
3
9
0
2
11
5
112
0
128
Division 8 East
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Braunstone Stars 2
12
8
3
0
1
5
5
218
0
228
Bitteswell 2
12
7
5
0
0
10
11
206
0
227
Gumley
12
7
4
0
1
7
7
201
0
215
Leicester Foxes 2
12
7
4
0
1
4
14
188
0
206
Houghton & Thurnby 3
12
6
6
0
0
7
15
181
0
203
Market Harborough 2
12
6
6
0
0
5
15
182
0
202
Asian Sports 4
12
5
6
0
1
16
8
150
0
174
Ashby Carington
12
4
7
0
1
1
18
138
0
157
Oakham 3
12
4
8
0
0
7
21
128
0
156
Electricity Sports 4
12
3
8
0
1
8
17
125
0
150
Division 8 West
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Rothley Park 3
12
9
0
0
3
0
0
249
0
249
Maher 3
12
6
3
0
3
10
7
192
0
209
Cropston 3
12
6
3
0
3
4
5
188
0
197
Dunton Bassett 2
12
6
4
0
2
5
6
184
0
195
Leicester Iconz
12
5
3
0
4
2
5
178
0
185
Newtown Linford 3
12
5
6
0
1
4
11
150
0
165
Walton le Wolds 2
12
4
5
0
3
2
6
142
0
150
Loughborough Outwoods 2
12
3
7
0
2
5
12
117
0
134
Newbold Verdon 3
12
1
7
0
4
12
9
76
0
97
Quorn 3
12
1
8
0
3
7
13
66
0
86
Division 9 East
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Blaby Village 2
8
7
0
0
1
0
0
183
0
183
GNG 2
9
6
2
0
1
2
0
164
0
166
Great Glen 2
8
4
4
0
0
8
4
116
0
128
Uppingham Town 3
9
3
5
0
1
11
3
105
0
119
Fleckney Village 2
8
3
4
0
1
4
5
101
0
110
Barkby United 3
8
2
4
0
2
7
7
94
0
108
Market Overton 2
9
2
6
0
1
8
7
84
0
99
Countesthorpe 4
3
0
2
0
1
2
0
14
0
16
Division 9 Central
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Daman
10
8
0
0
2
0
0
216
0
216
Maher 4
8
6
2
0
0
3
0
160
0
163
Huncote 2
9
5
2
0
2
0
10
152
0
162
Lutterworth 4
9
4
5
0
0
6
8
116
0
130
Shree Sanatan 4
10
3
5
0
2
3
14
99
0
116
Sapcote 2
9
2
6
0
1
1
22
75
0
98
Countesthorpe 3
9
1
4
0
4
1
11
73
0
85
Broughton Astley 2
10
1
6
0
3
1
17
66
0
84
Division 9 West
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Aban
Batting
Bowling
Result
Penalties
Total
Hinckley Amateur 3
11
7
4
0
0
1
7
198
0
206
Stapleton
10
7
2
0
1
0
7
197
0
204
Barwell 3
10
7
3
0
0
3
4
192
0
199
Hinckley Town
11
6
3
0
2
6
0
180
0
186
Long Whatton 2
10
5
4
0
1
8
7
162
0
177
Shepshed 4
11
6
4
0
1
3
0
169
0
172
Grace Dieu Park 2
11
3
7
0
1
16
2
106
0
124
Hathern Old 2
11
3
6
0
2
7
5
107
0
119
Twycross 2
11
0
11
0
0
17
9
46
0
72
Select League